BEAZLEY

MBSS GCHS CH Springmill A Blast From The Past  10-13-14

(GCH CH Springmill Sweet Talkin Guy x GCh. Springmill Dec th'Halls)

 

 

Highlights of Beazley's show career

6 mo. old…

2015 PWC CLUB OF THE POTOMAC:

Best Puppy in Sweeps, Best in Sweeps under Breeder Judge Ms. Ellen Schusterson “Jorash”

Reserve Winners Dog under Breeder Judge Mr. Andy Carter, "Saddle Lane"

 

7 mo. old…

2015 MISSOURI RHINELAND KENNEL CLUB (Gaitway PWC Club supported entry):

Winners Dog (4 pt major) under Breeder Judge Mrs. Danelle Brown, "Nomad"

 

12 mo. old

2015 NORTH ARKANSAS KENNEL CLUB (Gaitway supported entry)

Winners Dog and Best of Opposite Sex over Specials (3 pt major) under Breeder Judge Ms. Vicki Sandage, DVM "Sandfox".

Best of Opposite in Sweeps at the Gaitway supported entry under Breeder Judge Ms. Debbie Leonard, "Hideaway".

 

13 mo. old

2015 PALMETTO PWC CLUB'S SPECIALTIES:

Best of Opposite Sex in Sweeps under Judge Mrs. Betty Cook "Brigadoon"

Winners Dog and Best Bred By (5 pt major) under Judge Mrs. Barb duPree "Curig" Winners Dog, Best Of  Winners, Best of Opposite Sex, Best Bred by and Best Owner Handled (5 pt major) under Finnish Breeder Judge Ms. Anneli Sutella "Anwyn" to finish his Championship at 13 mo.

 

2016 GREATER HOUSTON PWC FANCIERS SPECIALTY:

Best of Opposite Sex (first time out as a Special) under Breeder Judge Mrs. Carrie Chase, "Hum'nbird."

 

2016 NORTH TEXAS PWC FANCIERS SPECIALTY

Best of Opposite Sex under Australian Breeder Judge Mr. John Burgess. "Breconmohr"

 

2016 LAKESHORE PWC CLUB SPECIALTIES:

Select Dog under Canadian Breeder Judge Ms.

Kristen Francis "Stonecroft"

Award of Merit under British Breeder Judge Ms. Chris Blanch "Penlaith"

 

2016 GAITWAY PWC CLUB SPECIALTY:

Best of Opposite Sex under Breeder Judge Ms. Vicki Sandage, DVM "Sandfox"

 

2016 MISSOURI RHINELAND KC SHOW:

Select Dog and BOB Owner Handler under Breeder Judge Mrs. Yolanda Lininger, "Linincorgi" (to finish his Grand Championship)

NOHS Group 1 under Judge Mrs. Lisa Graser

NOHS BEST IN SHOW under Judge Mr. Jason Hoke!

 

2016 PWC CLUB OF THE WESTERN RESERVE SPECIALTY:

Best of Opposite Sex under Breeder Judge Mrs. Danelle Brown, "Nomad"

 

2017 CENTRAL INDIANA KENNEL CLUB SHOW:

Select Dog and BOB Owner Handler under Judge Mr. Dana Cline

NOHS Group 1 under Breeder Judge Neena Van Camp "Blu Jor"

NOHS RESERVE BEST IN SHOW under Judge Mr. Fred Bassett

 

2017 NORTH TEXAS PWC FANCIERS SPECIALTY:

Best of Breed under Breeder Judge Mr. Larry Adams

 

2017 FORT WORTH KENNEL CLUB SHOWS:

Best of Breed and Herding Group 1 under Judge Ms. Gloria Kerr

Best of Breed and Herding Group 1 under Judge Dr. Sophia Kaluzniacki

 

2017 PWC CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA SPECIALTY:

Best of Opposite Sex under Breeder Judge Mr.

Andrew E Carter "Saddle Lane"

 

2017 PWC CLUB CLUB OF THE POTOMAC SPECIALTIES:

Award of Merit under Breeder Judge Mrs. Patty Gailey "Triad"

Best of Opposite Sex under British Breeder Judge Ms. Nicola Blance "Penarlton"

 

2017 PWC CLUB CLUB OF AMERICA NATIONAL SPECIALTY:

Award Of Merit Under Breeder Judge Mrs. Anne Bowes "Heronsway"

 

2017 DELAWARE OHIO KENNEL CLUB:

Best of Breed and BOB Owner Handler under Judge Mr. Dana Cline

NOHS Herding Group 1 under Judge Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus

 

2018 GREATER HOUSTON PWC FANCIERS SPECIALTIES

Best of Opposite Sex under British Breeder Judge Mrs. Mary Davies "Ermyn"

Select Dog under Breeder Judge Mrs. L Diane Sprung "Wildifox"

 

2018 NORTH TEXAS PWC FANCIERS SPECIALTY:

Select Dog under Breeder Judge Mr. Paul Chen "Afara"

 

2018 PWC CLUB OF THE POTOMAC SPECIALTY:

Best of Opposite Sex under Australian Breeder Judge Mrs. Glenda M Cook "Westglen"

 

2018 PWC CLUB OF THE WESTERN RESERVE SPECIALTY:

Award of Merit under Breeder Judge Mrs. Yolanda Lininger, "Linincorgi"

 

2018 PWC CLUB OF AMERICA NATIONAL SPECIALTY:

Select Dog under Breeder Judge Mr. Andrew Carter "Saddle Lane"

 

2018 LAKESHORE PWC CLUB SPECIALTY:

Best of Breed under Australian Breeder Judge Mrs. Robin Robertson "Anwyl"

 

2019 GREATER HOUSTON PWC FANCIERS Specialties:

Best of Opposite Sex under Breeder Judge Mrs. Judy Hart "Sua Mah"

Select Dog under Breeder Judge Mrs. Gayle Garvin "Garvins"

 

2019 OHIO VALLEY PWC CLUB SPECIALTY:

Best of Breed under Breeder Judge Ms. Kandy Boll "Corgard"

 

2019 LOUISVILLE KENNEL CLUB SHOW:

Best of Opposite Sex, BOB Owner Handler & NOHS Herding Group 1 under Breeder Judge Mrs. Janet Bodin "Peri Lane"

 

2019 NORTH TEXAS PWC FANCIERS SPECIALTY:

Award of Merit under Breeder Judge Ms. Donna Gilbert

 

 

pedigree